PRIVACY POLICY

TOS gallery
Willem de Zwijgerlaan 94-1
1056 JT Amsterdam

Kvk: 66969018

‘TOS gallery’ uses your personal information to send out invitations for shows and exhibits, e-mailmarketing campagnes and to send out purchased orders.

‘TOS gallery’ respects your privacy. Any personal information you provide will not be released, sold or rented to any entities or individuals outside of the organization.

WITH WHOM WE DO SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION THAT’S COLLECTED THROUGH THIS WEBSITE

SERVICE PROVIDERS ‘TOS gallery’ might share your personal information with companies (including our affiliates) that perform services on our behalf, for example, companies that help process credit card payments. Our service providers are required by contract to protect the confidentiality of the personal information we share with them and to use it only to provide specific services on our behalf.

BUSINESS TRANSFERS Your personal information may be transferred to another entity (either an affiliated entity or an unrelated third party) in connection with a merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar corporate event. If such a transfer were ever to occur, the acquiring entity’s use of your personal information will still be subject to this Privacy Policy. GOVERNMENT AND LEGAL DISCLOSURES We may disclose the personal information we collect through this site, when we, in good faith, believe disclosure is appropriate to comply with the law (or a court order or subpoena); to prevent or investigate a possible crime, such as fraud or identity theft; to enforce our Terms and Conditions or other agreements that govern your use of this site; or to protect the rights, property or safety of our company, our users, or others.

‘TOS gallery’ keeps the collected personal information for the use of emailmarketing campagnes and invitations for as long as we send out email marketing campagnes and invitations.

‘TOS gallery’ website is secured by SSL pages.

‘TOS gallery’ gives you the right to chance, update, see and delete your personal information. For more information contact us at tos@tosgallery.nl

‘TOS gallery’ informs you hereby that you can drop a complaint with the authorities of personal data, about how TOS gallery collects and keeps your data. https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/